TBBHC Ladies 2s were crowned champions of the West Women’s Hockey League Premier Division 2A in 2017/18. The team have held their position and play in Prem 1, finishing 9th in 2018/19. In 2019/20 they are looking forward to a top 3 finish.


Team Information

Home Kit
Navy blue with yellow flash
Away Kit
White shirt, yellow socks
Manager
Richard Major
Competitions
  • West Clubs Women's Hockey League (WCWHL)

Fixtures

DateTimeFixtureOppositionResultScore
17/03/200010:30 AMHomeGloucester 2s
13/09/201410:00 AMAwayWinscombeWin1 - 0
20/09/201409:00 AMAwayMendipWin4 - 0
27/09/201401:30 PMHomeCheltenham 2Win1 - 0
28/09/201411:45 AMHomeMID SOMERSET 2NDS (Cup)
04/10/201402:00 PMAwaySwanage & WarehamWin1 - 0
11/10/201410:00 AMAwaySwindonDraw1 - 1
18/10/201411:30 AMHomeMarlboroughWin2 - 0
25/10/201409:30 AMAwayBretfortonWin2 - 0
01/11/201412:30 PMHomeNewent
02/11/201412:45 PMHomeCITY OF BATH 2NDS (Cup R 2)Win7 - 1
08/11/201412:30 PMHomeNewentWin3 - 1
15/11/201412:00 PMAwayChippenhamWin2 - 1
22/11/201412:30 PMHomeCity of BathWin2 - 0
29/11/201412:00 PMAwayHerefordDraw2 - 2
30/11/201412:30 PMAwaySURBITON 2NDS (CUP RND 3)Loss0 - 7
10/01/201503:30 PMHomeWinscombe Win3 - 1
17/01/201502:00 PMAwayCheltenham 2Postponed
24/01/201512:30 PMHomeSwanage & WarehamDraw1 - 1
31/01/201503:30 PMHomeSwindonWin1 - 0
07/02/201511:15 AMAwayMarlboroughWin3 - 0
08/02/201512:30 PMAwayCheltenham Ladies 2sWin1 - 0
28/02/201511:00 AMHomeBretfortonWin3 - 0
07/03/201511:00 AMAwayNewentDraw1 - 1
14/03/201512:30 PMHomeChippenhamWin6 - 1
21/03/201509:00 AMAwayCity of BathWin3 - 0
28/03/201512:30 PMHomeHerefordDraw1 - 1
12/09/201511:00 PMAwaySomerset Gryphons
19/09/201502:30 PMHomeCheltenhamDraw1 - 1
26/09/201501:00 PMAwayTBB 1sLoss0 - 2
03/10/201511:30 AMHomeTaunton ValeWin2 - 1
10/10/201510:00 AMAwayWestberriesWin2 - 1
17/10/201511:30 AMHomePlymouth MarjonLoss1 - 2
24/10/201511:00 AMAwayIsca 2sLoss0 - 3
01/11/201501:00 PMAwayCLIFTON 2NDS (EH 2ND XI CUP ROUND 2)Loss1 - 3
07/11/201512:30 PMHomeExeLoss0 - 4
14/11/201512:30 PMHomeLydneyDraw0 - 0
21/11/201501:00 PMAwayBournemouthLoss2 - 3
28/11/201512:30 PMHomeClifton 2s
05/12/201501:00 PMAwayYateLoss1 - 2
09/01/201612:30 PMAwayCheltenhamLoss1 - 3
16/01/201603:30 PMHomeTBB 1sDraw2 - 2
23/01/201611:30 AMAwayTaunton Vale
30/01/201612:30 PMHomeWestberries
06/02/201602:00 PMAwayPlymouth MarjonPostponed
07/02/201612:45 PMHomeOXFORD 2NDS - EH PLATE ROUND 2Loss1 - 4
13/02/201612:30 PMHomeIsca 2sLoss0 - 1
27/02/201612:45 PMAwayExe
05/03/201601:30 PMAwayLydney
12/03/201612:30 PMHomeBournemouth
19/03/201601:30 PMAwayClifton 2s
02/04/201611:30 AMHomeYate
10/04/201601:30 PMAwayPlymouth Marjon
18/09/201612:00 PMAwaySalisbury 1s (friendly)
24/09/201610:00 AMHomeYeovil & SherborneWin2 - 0
25/09/201611:45 AMHomeCITY OF BATH 2NDS (EH CUP R1)Win12 - 0
01/10/201601:00 PMAwayB & S NWin3 - 2
08/10/201610:00 AMHomeBournemouth 2'sDraw1 - 1
15/10/201611:00 AMAwayPlymouth UniLoss1 - 6
22/10/201610:00 AMAwaySalcombeLoss0 - 2
29/10/201611:00 AMAwayWeymouthWin4 - 0
30/10/201602:30 PMHomeCHELTENHAM 2NDS (EH CUP ROUND 2)Loss1 - 2
05/11/201602:30 PMAwayShepton MalletWin2 - 1
12/11/201612:30 PMHomeNewquayWin2 - 1
19/11/201612:30 PMHomeTeignWin2 - 0
07/01/201712:30 PMAwayGloucester 2s (Friendly)Draw1 - 1
13/01/201712:00 AMAwayCheltenham 2s
14/01/201711:30 AMAwayYeovil & SherborneWin2 - 1
20/01/201711:00 AMHomeSwindon
21/01/201711:00 AMHomeB & S NPostponed
27/01/201712:00 AMAwaySalisbury
28/01/201711:45 AMAwayBournemouth 2'sDraw1 - 1
03/02/201711:00 AMHomeBournemouth 3s
04/02/201712:30 PMHomePlymouth UniLoss0 - 3
10/02/201710:30 AMHomeWestberries
19/02/201703:30 PMHomeB & S NDraw1 - 1
24/02/201712:00 AMAwayLansdown
25/02/201712:30 PMHomeSalcombeWin2 - 1
03/03/201711:00 AMHomeJaspers
04/03/201712:30 PMHomeShepton MalletDraw1 - 1
10/03/201712:00 AMAwayRedland UWE
11/03/201712:00 PMAwayNewquayWin3 - 2
18/03/201712:00 PMAwayTeignLoss1 - 2
24/03/201712:00 AMAwayFirebrands 2s
25/03/201711:00 AMHomeWeymouthDraw2 - 2
02/09/201701:00 PMAwayCheltenhamLoss0 - 5
17/09/201701:30 PMHomeLadies 1st XI
23/09/201702:30 PMHomeCheltenham 2sWin5 - 2
30/09/201711:30 AMAwaySwindonWin2 - 1
07/10/201709:30 AMHomeSalisburyWin3 - 2
14/10/201712:15 PMAwayBournemouth 3sWin4 - 1
21/10/201709:30 AMHomeLansdownWin5 - 2
28/10/201710:00 AMHomeCirencesterWin5 - 2
04/11/201711:00 AMAwayJaspersLoss2 - 3
11/11/201711:00 AMHomeRedland UWEDraw2 - 2
12/11/201711:00 AMAwayWOOTTON BASSETT (EH CUP)Win6 - 0
18/11/201702:00 PMAwayGloucester 2sLoss0 - 2
25/11/201711:00 AMHomeFirebrands 2sWin3 - 0
02/12/201701:00 PMAwayWestberriesWin4 - 3
03/12/201712:45 PMHomeNEWQUAY (EH CHAMPIONSHP TIER 2 R 3)Win4 - 1
07/01/201811:00 AMHomeBuccs O35s
13/01/201812:30 PMAwayCheltenham 2sWin2 - 1
20/01/201811:00 AMHomeSwindonWin1 - 0
27/01/201811:30 AMAwaySalisburyWin3 - 0
03/02/201811:00 AMHomeBournemouth 3sWin3 - 0
10/02/201810:30 AMHomeWestberriesWin3 - 2
11/02/201801:00 PMAwayREDLAND UWE (EH CHAMPIONSHIP R 4Win2 - 1
24/02/201812:00 PMAwayLansdownWin3 - 1
03/03/201811:00 AMHomeJaspersCancelled
10/03/201811:30 AMAwayRedland UWEWin4 - 0
17/03/201810:30 AMHomeGloucester 2sWin2 - 0
24/03/201812:30 PMAwayFirebrands 2sWin2 - 1
29/03/201807:00 PMAwayOXFORD (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)Draw0 - 0
07/04/201811:00 PMAwayOXFORD CITY
21/04/201810:00 AMHomeJaspersWin3 - 0
01/09/201810:00 AMHomeTBC
08/09/201810:00 AMAwayBRISTOL UNIVERSITY
15/09/201810:00 AMHomeTaunton Vale 1s
22/09/201811:30 AMHomeFIREBRANDSLoss1 - 3
29/09/201811:30 AMAwayTEAM BATH BUCCANEERS
06/10/201811:30 AMHomeTAUNTON VALEWin1 - 0
13/10/201802:00 PMAwayISCA 2NDSWin2 - 1
20/10/201811:00 AMHomeCLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDSLoss1 - 4
03/11/201802:00 PMAwayPLYMOUTH MARJONLoss0 - 2
10/11/201812:30 PMHomeLYDNEYLoss0 - 5
11/11/201802:30 PMHomeREADING (EH CHAMPIONSHIP T1)
17/11/201812:30 PMHomeCHELTENHAMLoss0 - 4
24/11/201811:00 AMAwayBRISTOL UNIVERSITYLoss0 - 4
01/12/201812:30 PMHomeBOURNEMOUTHDraw2 - 2
08/12/201801:00 PMAwayYATEDraw1 - 1
12/01/201911:00 AMAwayFIREBRANDSLoss0 - 3
19/01/201912:30 PMHomeTEAM BATH BUCCANEERSLoss0 - 4
26/01/201901:30 PMAwayTAUNTON VALEWin3 - 2
02/02/201912:30 PMHomeISCA 2NDS
09/02/201912:30 PMHomeYATEWin1 - 0
23/02/201901:30 PMAwayCLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDSLoss0 - 3
02/03/201912:00 PMHomePLYMOUTH MARJONWin2 - 0
09/03/201901:30 PMAwayLYDNEYLoss1 - 4
10/03/201902:30 PMHomeISCA 2NDSWin2 - 1
16/03/201912:30 PMAwayCHELTENHAMLoss0 - 7
23/03/201912:30 PMHomeBRISTOL UNIVERSITYLoss0 - 2
30/03/201911:45 AMAwayBOURNEMOUTHLoss1 - 4
21/09/201901:00 PMHomePlymouth MarjonsDraw1 - 1
28/09/201910:00 AMHomeFirebrandsLoss1 - 8
05/10/201911:30 AMAwayGloucester CityLoss0 - 1
12/10/201901:00 PMHomeISCA & University of Exeter 2ndsLoss1 - 3
19/10/201912:00 PMAwayHowardianDraw2 - 2
02/11/201912:30 PMHomeTeignDraw1 - 1
09/11/201911:30 AMAwayYeovil & SherborneWin3 - 1
16/11/201912:30 PMHomeTaunton ValeDraw1 - 1
23/11/201912:15 PMAwayPenarthLoss2 - 3
30/11/201912:30 PMHomeISCA & University of Exeter 3sWin4 - 3
07/12/201901:30 PMAwayLydneyLoss2 - 5
11/01/202012:30 PMAwayPlymouth MarjonsLoss0 - 1
18/01/202012:00 PMAwayFirebrandsLoss0 - 10
25/01/202012:30 PMHomeGloucester CityDraw1 - 1
01/02/202003:00 PMAwayISCA & University of Exeter 2Loss1 - 3
08/02/202002:00 PMHomeLydneyLoss1 - 2
22/02/202002:00 PMHomeHowardianLoss0 - 6
29/02/202012:00 PMAwayTeignWin1 - 0
07/03/202012:30 PMHomeYeovil & Sherborne
14/03/202001:30 PMAwayTaunton Vale
21/03/202012:30 PMHomePenarthCancelled
28/03/202012:00 PMAwayISCA & University of Exeter 3s
DateTimeFixtureOppositionResultScore

Team Players

Alexandra Simonds

Defender

Amy Shaw

Forward

Anna Clark

Midfielder

Bella Lowton

Midfielder

Caitlin Young

Utility

Charlotte Crombie

Utility

Charlotte Satchwell

Emilia Thomlinson

Emily Maclean

Midfielder

Gwenno Manley

Hannah Egerton

Midfielder

India - Rose Owen

India Blake

Jasmine Whitby

Jeannie Jackson

Jemima Gibbs

Jennifer Metcalf

Jodie Portingale

Midfielder

Kai Snell

Kat Kutereba

Macy McCutcheon

Midfielder

Maria de Camps Torrado

Maria Perez Tabarnero

Defender

Megan Emms

Goalkeeper

Millie Smith