TBBHC Ladies’ 1st XI achieved runner-up position in West Premier 2016/17, winning promotion to the Investec West Conference. 2017/18 season saw a difficult time in the Investec league with a disappointing finish. Not to be kept down for long, 2018/19 saw them bounce back, smashing the West Premier 1 league and winning promotion back up to the Investec West Conference. 2019/20 targets are to secure there position in the national league.

Follow 2019/20 progress @ www.englandhockey.co.uk

Previous seasons league tables available at:  http://www.wcwhl.co.uk/public/leagueresults.php


Team Information

Home Kit
Navy blue with yellow flash
Away Kit
White shirt, yellow socks
Manager
Amelie Green
Competitions
  • West Clubs Women's Hockey League (WCWHL)

Fixtures

DateTimeFixtureOppositionResultScore
06/09/201410:00 AMHomeFirebrands - TBBHC 1st XI Tournament
06/09/201401:00 PMHomePummerand - TBBHC 1st XI Tournament
07/09/201410:00 AMHomeHampstead & Westminster - TBBHC 1st XI Tournament
14/09/201402:30 PMHomeFirebrands 2sWin1 - 0
20/09/201410:45 AMAwayBournemouthDraw1 - 1
21/09/201401:00 PMAwayTAUNTON VALE (Cup)Loss0 - 5
27/09/201410:00 AMHomeLydneyWin4 - 2
04/10/201410:30 AMAwaySalisburyWin2 - 1
11/10/201409:30 AMHomeTaunton ValeWin2 - 1
18/10/201401:00 PMAwayClifton 2Win1 - 0
25/10/201409:30 AMHomeBristol UniversityLoss2 - 3
01/11/201412:00 AMAwayIsca 2
08/11/201412:00 PMAwayISCA 2sWin3 - 1
15/11/201410:30 AMHomeFirebrands 2Win4 - 1
22/11/201412:30 PMAwayExeLoss1 - 4
29/11/201411:00 AMHomePlymouth MarjonWin3 - 2
06/12/201401:00 PMAwayYateWin2 - 1
10/01/201511:00 AMHomeBournemouthWin3 - 1
17/01/201501:00 PMAwayLydneyDraw2 - 2
24/01/201511:00 AMHomeSalisburyWin2 - 0
31/01/201511:30 AMAwayTaunton ValeWin4 - 1
07/02/201511:00 AMHomeClifton 2Win2 - 1
14/02/201511:00 AMHomeYateWin3 - 1
28/02/201502:00 PMAwayBristol UniversityLoss0 - 4
07/03/201511:00 AMHomeIsca 2Draw1 - 1
14/03/201510:00 AMAwayFirebrands 2Draw1 - 1
21/03/201511:00 AMHomeExeLoss0 - 2
28/03/201512:00 AMAwayPlymouth MarjonLoss0 - 1
05/09/201510:00 AMHomeBRISTOL FIREBRANDS (TBB Festival)
06/09/201510:00 AMHomeBRISTOL UNIVERSITY (TBB Festival)
11/09/201511:00 PMHomeFIrebrands 2s
19/09/201511:00 AMAwayIsca 2sWin2 - 1
20/09/201501:30 PMHomeGLOUCESTER CITY (EH CUP ROUND 1)Loss0 - 4
26/09/201501:00 PMHomeTBB 2sWin2 - 0
03/10/201512:30 PMAwayLydneyDraw2 - 2
10/10/201510:00 AMHomeBournemouthWin2 - 1
17/10/201512:30 PMAwayClifton 2sLoss0 - 3
24/10/201510:00 AMHomeYateLoss0 - 3
07/11/201512:30 PMAwayCheltenhamLoss0 - 1
14/11/201512:45 PMAwayExeLoss0 - 2
21/11/201511:00 AMHomeTaunton ValeWin6 - 1
28/11/201511:00 AMAwayWestberriesWin4 - 0
05/12/201511:00 AMHomePlymouth MarjonWin2 - 0
09/01/201611:00 AMHomeIsca 2sDraw1 - 1
16/01/201603:30 PMAwayTBB 2sDraw2 - 2
23/01/201611:00 AMHomeLydneyLoss1 - 4
30/01/201611:15 AMAwayBournemouthLoss1 - 2
04/02/201611:30 AMAwayTaunton Vale
06/02/201611:00 AMHomeClifton 2sDraw0 - 0
13/02/201601:00 PMAwayYateWin5 - 1
27/02/201611:00 AMHomeCheltenhamLoss1 - 2
05/03/201611:00 AMHomeExeAbandoned1 - 0
12/03/201603:00 PMAwayTaunton ValeWin2 - 1
19/03/201611:00 AMHomeWestberriesLoss0 - 1
02/04/201611:30 AMAwayPlymouth MarjonWin4 - 1
09/04/201611:30 AMHomeExeLoss2 - 3
31/08/201607:00 PMAwaySomerset Gryphons (friendly)Loss1 - 2
03/09/201611:30 AMHomeCardiff (friendly)Win3 - 0
17/09/201610:00 AMHomeBristol UniWin1 - 0
24/09/201612:00 PMAwayYateWin3 - 0
01/10/201610:00 AMHomeBournmouthWin3 - 1
08/10/201611:30 AMAwayPlymouth MarjonsWin2 - 1
15/10/201610:00 AMHomeTaunton ValeWin4 - 0
22/10/201602:00 PMAwayIsca 2sLoss0 - 1
23/10/201612:00 PMHomeCHELTENHAM (EH CUP ROUND 2)Win4 - 2
05/11/201611:00 AMAwaySwindonWin2 - 1
06/11/201602:45 PMHomeBEESTON (EH CUP ROUND 3)Loss0 - 3
12/11/201611:00 AMHomeSomerset GryphonsWin5 - 0
19/11/201611:00 AMHomeClifton 2sLoss0 - 2
26/11/201611:00 AMHomeCheltenhamLoss0 - 1
03/12/201601:30 PMAwayLydneyLoss2 - 3
07/01/201711:00 AMAwayBristol UniWin2 - 1
14/01/201711:00 AMHomeYatePostponed
21/01/201711:45 AMAwayBournmouthPostponed
28/01/201711:00 AMHomePlymouth MarjonsDraw1 - 1
03/02/201712:00 AMAwayReading
04/02/201711:30 AMAwayTAUNTON VALEWin1 - 0
10/02/201701:00 PMHomeIsca University
11/02/201711:00 AMHomeLydneyPostponed
17/02/201712:00 AMAwayOlton and WW
18/02/201711:45 AMAwayBournemouthWin5 - 0
24/02/201712:30 PMHomeCannock
25/02/201711:00 AMHomeIsca 2sWin3 - 1
26/02/201702:30 PMHomeYateWin5 - 0
03/03/201712:00 AMAwayStourport
04/03/201711:00 AMHomeSwindonWin6 - 0
10/03/201712:30 PMHomeSwansea City
11/03/201712:00 PMAwaySomerset GryphonsWin4 - 1
17/03/201712:30 PMHomeGloucester City
18/03/201703:00 PMAwayClifton 2sWin2 - 0
24/03/201712:00 AMAwayTrojans
25/03/201702:00 PMAwayCheltenhamDraw3 - 3
12/08/201710:00 AMHomeBUCKINGHAMLoss0 - 3
19/08/201712:15 PMAwayBARNESLoss1 - 3
26/08/201711:30 AMAwayCAMBRIDGELoss1 - 3
02/09/201701:00 PMAwaySOUTHGATEWin1 - 0
09/09/201709:30 AMHomeHockey Ladies 2nd XIWin5 - 0
10/09/201701:30 PMHomeLEAMINGTONDraw3 - 3
16/09/201712:30 PMHomeLadies 2nd XI
23/09/201701:00 PMHomeStourportLoss0 - 5
30/09/201711:00 AMAwaySwansea CityLoss0 - 3
07/10/201712:00 PMHomeOlton and WWDraw1 - 1
14/10/201711:30 AMHomeReadingLoss0 - 2
21/10/201711:00 AMAwayIsca UniversityLoss1 - 2
28/10/201711:30 AMAwayCannockLoss0 - 1
04/11/201712:30 PMHomeOxford HawksLoss1 - 2
12/11/201701:00 PMAwayGloucester CityLoss0 - 4
18/11/201712:30 PMHomeTrojansLoss1 - 4
25/11/201712:00 PMAwayOxford HawksDraw1 - 1
21/01/201812:45 PMHomeFRIENDLY v SwanseaLoss0 - 4
03/02/201804:30 PMAwayReadingDraw1 - 1
10/02/201801:00 PMHomeIsca UniversityLoss0 - 5
17/02/201812:00 PMAwayOlton and WWLoss1 - 3
24/02/201812:30 PMHomeCannockDraw2 - 2
03/03/201806:00 PMAwayStourportCancelled
10/03/201812:30 PMHomeSwansea CityDraw2 - 2
17/03/201801:00 PMHomeGloucester CityLoss1 - 4
18/03/201802:15 PMAwayStourportCancelled
24/03/201802:00 PMAwayTrojansWin3 - 1
25/03/201801:15 PMAwayStourportLoss1 - 5
01/09/201812:00 PMHomeOXFORD HAWKES
08/09/201801:00 PMHomeSWANSEALoss0 - 2
15/09/201811:00 AMAwayTROJANS
18/09/201806:45 PMAwayCLIFTON ROBINSONS
22/09/201811:30 AMAwayPLYMOUTH MARJONWin3 - 0
29/09/201811:30 AMHomeTEAM BATH BUCCANEERS 2NDSWin3 - 1
06/10/201811:30 AMAwayCHELTENHAMWin5 - 3
13/10/201811:30 AMHomeBRISTOL UNIVERSITY Loss1 - 2
20/10/201810:00 AMAwayBOURNEMOUTH Win5 - 2
03/11/201812:30 PMHomeYATE
10/11/201804:00 PMAwayFIREBRANDSWin4 - 2
11/11/201801:30 PMAwayGLOUCESTER (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
17/11/201801:30 PMAwayLYDNEYWin4 - 1
24/11/201812:30 PMHomeTAUNTON VALEWin7 - 0
01/12/201812:00 PMAwayISCA 2NDSWin6 - 0
08/12/201812:30 PMHomeCLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDSWin1 - 0
12/01/201912:30 PMHomePLYMOUTH MARJONWin5 - 0
19/01/201912:30 PMAwayTEAM BATH BUCCANEERS 2NDSWin4 - 0
26/01/201912:30 PMHomeCHELTENHAMDraw0 - 0
02/02/201911:00 AMAwayBRISTOL UNIVERSITY
09/02/201901:30 PMAwayCLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDSDraw1 - 1
23/02/201912:30 PMHomeBOURNEMOUTH Win4 - 0
02/03/201901:00 PMAwayYATEWin3 - 0
09/03/201912:30 PMHomeFIREBRANDSWin6 - 0
14/03/201908:15 PMAwayBRISTOL UNIVERSITYWin3 - 2
16/03/201912:30 PMHomeLYDNEYWin5 - 1
23/03/201912:00 AMAwayTAUNTON VALEWin3 - 0
30/03/201912:30 PMHomeISCA 2NDSWin13 - 2
28/09/201911:30 AMHomeExeDraw0 - 0
05/10/201911:00 AMAwayOxford HawksLoss0 - 2
12/10/201911:30 AMHomeClifton Robinsons 2sDraw2 - 2
18/10/201911:00 PMAwayUniversity of BristolWin6 - 0
27/10/201901:00 PMHomeOxford University Draw2 - 2
09/11/201902:00 PMAwaySurbiton 2sLoss1 - 4
16/11/201902:00 PMAwayExeLoss1 - 6
23/11/201912:30 PMHomeUniversity of BristolDraw2 - 2
30/11/201902:00 PMAwayBasingstokeLoss0 - 2
07/12/201912:30 PMHomeOxford HawksWin2 - 1
26/01/202001:00 PMAwayCARDILL & METLoss0 - 2
01/02/202002:00 PMAwayClifton Robinsons 2sDraw0 - 0
08/02/202012:30 PMHomeUniversity of Birmingham 2sLoss1 - 2
15/02/202002:00 PMAwayOxford UniversityPostponed
22/02/202012:30 PMHomeCheltenhamLoss0 - 3
29/02/202012:00 PMHomeSurbiton 2sLoss1 - 6
07/03/202002:00 PMAwayUniversity of Birmingham 2sLoss1 - 2
14/03/202012:30 PMHomeBasingstoke
21/03/202002:00 PMAwayCheltenhamCancelled
DateTimeFixtureOppositionResultScore

Team Players

Amelia Barclay

Amelie Green

Forward

Cari Davies

Ellie Lyne

Eva Solt

Midfielder

Flora Brett

India - Rose Owen

Isobel Chaudhry

Jade Vardon-Cardy

Jemima Gibbs

Jess Amps

Utility

Kai Snell

Kelly Bowden

Goalkeper

Rachel Jackson

Defender

Sarah Hall

Midfielder