Train Hard

U14 & U16 Boys Assessments – 7th & 14th September

U14 & U16 Girls Assessments – 9th & 16th September

U18 Boys & Girls Assessments 17th September

All regular training begins w/c 20th September 2021

Halfterm Dates as below:

  • Sunday 24th October 2021
  • Tuesday 26th October 2021
  • Thursday 28th October 2021
  • Sunday 20th February 2022
  • Tuesday 22nd February 2022
  • Thursday 24th February 2022
Day VenuePitch TimeTraining GroupCoachesManager
TuesdayUniversity of BathP118:00-19:00U16 Boys AEwen MacDonald
James Smith
M: Lisa Goldsmith
Lisa Goldsmith
TuesdayUniversity of BathP118:00-19:00U16 Boys BErik Biggs
Kevin Mountfield
M: Lisa Goldsmith
TBC
TuesdayUniversity of BathP218:00-19:00U14 Boys AHarry Brooking
Chris Knight
M: Fleur Shanahan
TBC
TuesdayUniversity of BathP218:00-19:00U14 Boys BStephen Herring
Alistair Miles-Ogden
M: TBC
TBC
ThursdayUniversity of BathP118:00-19:00U16 Girls AKeith Walters
James Mayes
M: Jo McDermid
Coliette Lyons
Charlote Troman
ThursdayUniversity of BathP118:00-19:00U16 Girls BMacy McCutcheon
Suzy Bendry
Gavin Lottering
M: Coliette Lyons/Charlotte Troman
TBC
ThursdayUniversity of BathP218:00-19:00U14 Girls ALiam King
James Franklin-Adams
M: Tracey Davies
TBC
ThursdayUniversity of BathP218:00-19:00U14 Girls BHolly Dowds
Ed Harrison
Rob Moore
M: TBC
TBC
ThursdayUniversity of BathP218:00-19:00U14 Girls CKatie Partridge
Luke Cunningham
M: Emma & Neil Edwards
TBC
FridayUniversity of BathP219:00-20:00DiscoveryIan Cordwell
Keith Walters
N/A
Friday University of BathP219:00-20:00U18 Boys Ian Cordwell
Keith Walters
M: Mark & Lucy Dymond
Lucy Dymond
Mark Dymond
FridayUniversity of BathP219:00-20:00U18 Girls Ian Cordwell
Keith Walters
M: Mark & Lucy Dymond
Lucy Dymond
Mark Dymond
FridayUniversity of BathP220:00-21:30PerformanceIan Cordwell
Jody Paul
Keith Walters
N/A
SundayUniversity of BathP109:30-10:30U8 MixedBen Sweetman
Rob Atkins
Ruch Mckean
M: Amy & James Purchase
Amy Purchase
James Purchase
SundayUniversity of BathP209:30-10:30U10 MixedLaura Shorto
Julia Davison
Libby Walters
M: TBC
TBC
SundayUniversity of BathP110:30-11:30U12 GirlsErik Biggs
Chris Hancock
Eve Billing
M: Jenniffer Ewings
Jennifer Ewings
SundayUniversity of BathP210:30-11:30U12 BoysGaby Gibbal
Jack Davison
Kath Newman
M: Sarah Dinnis
Sarah Dinnis

*Performance and Discovery players will be added to teamo if they are to attend sessions. Dates for each training type on teamo

** U18 training will take place prior to matches as per the sessions on teamo

For details of senior training sessions please visit Senior Section Training Timetable 2021/2022