U16 Boys B

A development team playing fun, friendly matches in the Badgers League:

https://www.bandwhc.org.uk/badgers-league/league-table.html

ManagerJo McDermid
CompetitionsUnknown
Home strip: Dark Blue with Yellow trim
Away strip: Yellow with Blue trim
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
17 Sep 2017 11:30 Away BRISTOL & WEST BADGERS Win 3 - 0 View
24 Sep 2017 12:30 Home CLIFTON ROBINSONS BADGERS Win 5 - 2 View
8 Oct 2017 12:30 Away WESTBURY UNITED BANKS BADGERS - Pending
15 Oct 2017 12:30 Home OLD BRISTOLIANS BADGERS - Pending
5 Nov 2017 11:30 Away NORTH SOMERSET BADGERS - Pending
12 Nov 2017 12:30 Home BRISTOL & WEST BADGERS - Pending
26 Nov 2017 10:00 Away YATE BADGERS - Pending
3 Dec 2017 13:00 Home WESTBURY UNITED BANKS BADGERS - Pending
7 Jan 2018 10:30 Away SOMERSET GRYPHONS BADGERS - Pending
14 Jan 2018 12:30 Home NORTH SOMERSET BADGERS - Pending
28 Jan 2018 00:00 Away CLIFTON ROBINSONS BADGERS - Pending
4 Feb 2018 13:00 Home YATE BADGERS - Pending
4 Mar 2018 00:00 Away OLD BRISTOLIANS BADGERS - Pending
11 Mar 2018 12:30 Home SOMERSET GRYPHONS BADGERS - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Lisa Goldsmith

    Preferred position: Non player

    Assistant Manager U16 Boys

    Previously U14 boys manager 2015/16 2016/17

  2. Sam Bundy
    Sam Bundy

    Preferred position: Utility

  3. Small
    James Cargill

    Preferred position: Utility

  4. Small
    Josh Carter

    Preferred position: Defender

  5. Nathan Coltart
    Nathan Coltart

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  6. Small
    freddie comer

    Preferred position: Utility

  7. Small
    Ian Cordwell

    Preferred position: Non player

  8. Small
    Sebastian Crawford

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  9. Small
    Scott Curtis

    Preferred position: Utility

  10. Small
    Ally Darnton

    Preferred position: Utility

  11. Small
    Jack Denegri

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  12. Small
    Freddie Falzon

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  13. Small
    Henry Foster

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  14. Small
    Will Gatehouse

    Preferred position: Utility

  15. Small
    Zeb Goldsmith

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Sponsor: Edge Hockey

  16. Small
    Charlie Hartwell

    Preferred position: Utility

  17. Michael Harvey
    Michael Harvey

    Preferred position: Utility

  18. Small
    Tom Henly

    Preferred position: Utility

  19. Small
    John Holdoway

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  20. Small
    Peter Holdway

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Goalkeeper JRPC Tier 2 2016, Performance squad 2017

  21. Jack Howman
    Jack Howman

    Preferred position: Utility

  22. Niall Hudson
    Niall Hudson

    Preferred position: Forward

  23. Morgan Jones
    Morgan Jones

    Preferred position: Utility

  24. Small
    Max Konig

    Preferred position: Utility

  25. Small
    George Lippiatt

    Preferred position: Forward

  26. Jules Lonsdale
    Jules Lonsdale

    Preferred position: Defender

  27. Small
    Arthur Mawer

    Preferred position: Utility

  28. Duncan McAllister
    Duncan McAllister

    Preferred position: Utility

  29. Small
    GABRIEL MCCULLOCH

    Preferred position: Utility

  30. Small
    Jo McDermid

    Preferred position: Non player

    U16 boys Team Manager

  31. Small
    Angus McDermid

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  32. Joe McMurtry
    Joe McMurtry

    Preferred position: Utility

  33. Small
    Jacob Mcnaught

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  34. William Metcalfe
    William Metcalfe

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  35. Audley Monroe
    Audley Monroe

    Preferred position: Utility

  36. Ethan Morris
    Ethan Morris

    Preferred position: Utility

  37. Oscar Moxon
    Oscar Moxon

    Preferred position: Utility

  38. Small
    Harley Mycock

    Preferred position: Defender

  39. Small
    Rory Myers

    Preferred position: Forward

  40. Small
    George Nicholls

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsor: Gryphon Hockey

  41. Small
    Nat O'Dwyer

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Selected for England Performance Centre 2017 (South Region)
    Selected For JRPC u15 2015/16 (West Region)
    Played for Bath Buccs u14 at National Finals 2016 (4th place)
    Played for u13 West Panthers in UK hockey Festival in Beeston 2015 winning the bronze medal.

  42. Small
    Jacob Potts

    Preferred position: Utility

  43. Small
    William Prentice

    Preferred position: Forward

  44. Small
    Samuel Rutty

    Preferred position: Utility

  45. Max Sears
    Max Sears

    Preferred position: Defender

  46. Small
    Ethan Silcox

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  47. Small
    Daniel Squires

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  48. Harry Stagg
    Harry Stagg

    Preferred position: Utility

  49. Small
    william tucker

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  50. Small
    Thomas West

    Preferred position: Utility

  51. Benjamin Wood
    Benjamin Wood

    Preferred position: Utility

  52. Small
    Adam Wortelhock

    Preferred position: Utility

  53. Small
    Rob Prentice

    Preferred position: Non player

  54. Small
    Joe Gartell

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  55. Joe  Bruton
    Joe Bruton

    Preferred position: Utility

  56. Small
    Jack Foster

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  57. George Birkett
    George Birkett

    Preferred position: Utility

  58. Archie Cramsie
    Archie Cramsie

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  59. Finn Magee
    Finn Magee

    Preferred position: Utility

  60. Hugh  Page
    Hugh Page

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  61. William Peden
    William Peden

    Preferred position: Utility

  62. Angus Standen McDougal
    Angus Standen McDougal

    Preferred position: Midfielder

Join the Buccaneers

If you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer then please fill in the application form.

Get in touch

Everyclick Service Unavailable

Sponsors Area