TBB HC Hockey Fest Squad

CompetitionsUnknown
Home strip: Bring both blue and white shirts
Away strip: Unknown
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
9 Sep 2017 13:00 Home Tournament N/A Pending

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Heber Ackland

    Preferred position: Utility

    Director of Club & Coaching Development, Clubhouse Project Lead, Mens Membership Secretary, Webmaster, Youtube Channel Editor, C Team Captain, UKCC L2 England Coach, Vice Chairman of the Royal Navy Hockey Association (RNHA).

    Mens C Team, TBBHC Masters, West of England O45s, UK Armed Forces and Royal Navy Masters

  2. Small
    Archie Agabani

    Preferred position: Non player

  3. Henry Amos
    Henry Amos

    Preferred position: Forward

  4. Jess Amps
    Jess Amps

    Preferred position: Utility

  5. Small
    Samuel Anderson

    Preferred position: Utility

  6. Emma Appleby
    Emma Appleby

    Preferred position: Unknown

  7. Small
    David Armstrong

    Preferred position: Forward

    Bath Uni student from Northern Ireland. Grew up playing for Banbridge Academy and Banbridge Hockey Club!

  8. Fiona Askew
    Fiona Askew

    Preferred position: Utility

  9. Peter Auzins
    Peter Auzins

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  10. Small
    Georgie Bale

    Preferred position: Forward

    Having first joined Buccs in the 1980s I have never quite got the hang of shouting another club's name during the game. So having played for Redland, OBs, Isle of Wight and Peelers, I have returned to Buccs to make it easier on myself.

  11. Victor Ball
    Victor Ball

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  12. Small
    Stephanie Bannister

    Preferred position: Forward

  13. Stephanie Barnes
    Stephanie Barnes

    Preferred position: Defender

  14. Rosalie Barnes
    Rosalie Barnes

    Preferred position: Utility

  15. Small
    Damian Barry

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  16. Guy Bartlett
    Guy Bartlett

    Preferred position: Unknown

  17. max bartlett
    max bartlett

    Preferred position: Utility

  18. Alexander Batstone
    Alexander Batstone

    Preferred position: Unknown

  19. David Baxter
    David Baxter

    Preferred position: Unknown

  20. Matthew Bennison
    Matthew Bennison

    Preferred position: Utility

  21. Sophie Billing
    Sophie Billing

    Preferred position: Unknown

  22. Guy Bishop
    Guy Bishop

    Preferred position: Defender

  23. Small
    Mark Blackham

    Preferred position: Defender

    Joined Buccs in 2006 from City of Bath playing in the Bs as goalkeeper. Now playing in defence for the Mariners (F's) and representing Somerset O40 Masters.
    Still occassionally play in goal when called upon and have represented West of England O40 Masters.

  24. Sam Blackham
    Sam Blackham

    Preferred position: Defender

    Shirt number: 186

  25. Small
    Nicholas Blake Blumsom

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  26. Small
    Toby Blong

    Preferred position: Forward

  27. Natasha Blumfield
    Natasha Blumfield

    Preferred position: Defender

  28. Rafi Borries Gruber
    Rafi Borries Gruber

    Preferred position: Unknown

  29. Lara Botting
    Lara Botting

    Preferred position: Utility

  30. Small
    Marcus Bowman

    Preferred position: Forward

  31. Small
    Daniel Boyle

    Preferred position: Unknown

  32. Small
    Jennifer Boylett

    Preferred position: Defender

  33. Billy Braithwaite
    Billy Braithwaite

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  34. Small
    Martin Bray

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Joined 1981. 1st XI 1989-93. Played for every team at some point, occasionally two a day. Level 1 Coach. Playing for Mariners, Masters and Somerset O40s and played for the West of England O50s in the Divisional Tournament in 2016.

  35. Harry Brooking
    Harry Brooking

    Preferred position: Unknown

  36. Alfie Brooks
    Alfie Brooks

    Preferred position: Forward

  37. carla brooks
    carla brooks

    Preferred position: Unknown

  38. Small
    Marta Brothers

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  39. Oliver  Brown
    Oliver Brown

    Preferred position: Utility

  40. Jools Browning
    Jools Browning

    Preferred position: Unknown

  41. Jack Bunn
    Jack Bunn

    Preferred position: Forward

  42. Ellie Burnett
    Ellie Burnett

    Preferred position: Forward

  43. Anna Butler
    Anna Butler

    Preferred position: Defender

  44. Mia  Calver
    Mia Calver

    Preferred position: Unknown

  45. Sadie Campbell
    Sadie Campbell

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Goalkeeper

  46. Small
    Jessica Carroll

    Preferred position: Unknown

  47. Small
    Josh Carter

    Preferred position: Unknown

  48. Small
    Amanda Catherall

    Preferred position: Defender

  49. Small
    Louise Cattanach

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  50. Small
    Dan Cattermole

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Occupation: Soldier
    Sponsors: Bayshore Villas, Bali
    www.bayshorevillascandidasa.com
    Follow me: @DJCattermole
    Social Secretary

  51. Theo Chadwick
    Theo Chadwick

    Preferred position: Unknown

  52. Gabriella Chapman
    Gabriella Chapman

    Preferred position: Unknown

  53. Small
    Kate Chipperfield

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Buccaneer since 2003, I've played for every ladies team in goal or on pitch at some point.

  54. Small
    Tom Chipperfield

    Preferred position: Defender

    I have been a member of Bath Buccs for quite a few years now, since 2004 when Bath Uni merged with Bath Buccs. I have played for pretty much every team on the Men's side of the club although most definitely not the 1st XI! Follow me on twitter @tomchipperfield

  55. Alan Chubb
    Alan Chubb

    Preferred position: Unknown

  56. Andrew Church
    Andrew Church

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  57. Anna Clark
    Anna Clark

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  58. Phoebe Clarke
    Phoebe Clarke

    Preferred position: Defender

  59. Small
    Steve Clarke

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Member of the club 1999-2001 and since 2006.
    Squad Number 79.
    Level 1 umpire
    Level 1 coach

  60. Small
    Adam Conlon

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  61. Small
    Claire Connell

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Moved to Buccs in 2011 and became the manager of the Ladies 5s in 2012

  62. Olivia  Cooke
    Olivia Cooke

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  63. Sam Coyle
    Sam Coyle

    Preferred position: Unknown

  64. Small
    Adam Croutear

    Preferred position: Unknown

  65. Chloe Cunningham
    Chloe Cunningham

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  66. Jake Danson
    Jake Danson

    Preferred position: Defender

  67. Small
    Ally Darnton

    Preferred position: Unknown

  68. Hugo Davies
    Hugo Davies

    Preferred position: Unknown

  69. Eleanor Davies
    Eleanor Davies

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  70. Small
    Lewis Davies

    Preferred position: Unknown

  71. Alison Davies
    Alison Davies

    Preferred position: Forward

  72. Nia Davies
    Nia Davies

    Preferred position: Forward

  73. julia davison
    julia davison

    Preferred position: Unknown

  74. jack davison
    jack davison

    Preferred position: Unknown

  75. Small
    Emily Day

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  76. Naomi Deering
    Naomi Deering

    Preferred position: Utility

  77. Tom Dennis
    Tom Dennis

    Preferred position: Unknown

  78. Eve Deshon
    Eve Deshon

    Preferred position: Unknown

  79. Abbie Dicks
    Abbie Dicks

    Preferred position: Forward

    selected for JAC hockey @Bristol
    Played Avon county U17 's

  80. Small
    Joanna Donkin

    Preferred position: Unknown

  81. Duncan Dowling
    Duncan Dowling

    Preferred position: Unknown

  82. Small
    Sarah Dunkley

    Preferred position: Unknown

  83. Small
    Eleanor Dymond

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  84. Matthew Eason
    Matthew Eason

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Student at Bath

  85. Clare Elsley
    Clare Elsley

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  86. Small
    Mariel Emmerson-Hicks

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  87. Small
    Natalie Emsley

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Natalie has been playing hockey for eight years. She was Hockey Captain for U11's at Warminster Preparatory School and is now playing for her senior school. She was nominated by her school to attend the Wiltshire Hockey JDC training in 2014 and 2015 and was selected for Wiltshire JAC in both 2014 and 2015.

  88. Peter Evans
    Peter Evans

    Preferred position: Forward

  89. Ewan Fairweather
    Ewan Fairweather

    Preferred position: Forward

  90. Small
    Sally Fenton

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  91. Small
    Sophie Field

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Position: Central defender

    Seasons at Buccs: 5

    Previous club: Blueharts

    Ladies 2s Co-Manager/Captain (2013-15)

    Stick: Grays

    Most common phrase on the pitch: Anna-get back here!!

    Most unlikely to: score a goal

    Most likely to: turn up to training in flip flops

  92. Small
    Rachel Findlay

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Member since 2003

  93. Small
    Olivia FitzGerald

    Preferred position: Utility

  94. Christopher Fitzgerald
    Christopher Fitzgerald

    Preferred position: Defender

  95. Roma Fox
    Roma Fox

    Preferred position: Defender

  96. Small
    Lewis Fraser

    Preferred position: Unknown

  97. Small
    Stephen French

    Preferred position: Forward

  98. Small
    Justine Gallen

    Preferred position: Unknown

    U12/U11 Girls and Boys Manager

  99. Small
    Tabitha Gallen

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  100. Naomi Gay
    Naomi Gay

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  101. Small
    David Gent

    Preferred position: Defender

    Occupation: Student
    Sponsors: Grays Hockey
    Follow me: @david_gent

  102. Fleur Gibson
    Fleur Gibson

    Preferred position: Forward

  103. Small
    Zeb Goldsmith

    Preferred position: Forward

    Sponsor: Edge Hockey

  104. Small
    Lisa Goldsmith

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Assistant Manager U16 Boys

    Previously U14 boys manager 2015/16 2016/17

  105. Paddy Gompels
    Paddy Gompels

    Preferred position: Unknown

    NAGS Academy Athlete 2014-15

  106. Small
    Emma Good

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Previous play: - Millfield School 1st XI
    - Futures Cup Mercia Lynx
    - Stourport Hockey Club

  107. Small
    Amelia Grant

    Preferred position: Forward

  108. Small
    Nathan Gregg

    Preferred position: Defender

    Shirt Number 333

  109. Aedhan Auryn Griffith-McCann
    Aedhan Auryn Griffith-McCann

    Preferred position: Unknown

  110. Kynon Nathaniel Griffith-McCann
    Kynon Nathaniel Griffith-McCann

    Preferred position: Utility

  111. Hannah Conlon
    Hannah Conlon

    Preferred position: Defender

  112. Leo Griffiths
    Leo Griffiths

    Preferred position: Forward

  113. Small
    Alex Grounds

    Preferred position: Forward

  114. Small
    Janet Gubbin

    Preferred position: Defender

    Joined TBB in 2000. Former Ladies Club Captain, fixtures secretary & league liaison. Represented Avon, Somerset, West Masters & England Masters (Outdoor & Indoors). Plus Bath Civil Defence Mixed Ladies Captain.
    @JEGubbin

  115. Small
    Kim Gupta

    Preferred position: Unknown

  116. Sheriden  Gyde
    Sheriden Gyde

    Preferred position: Defender

  117. Luna  Haag
    Luna Haag

    Preferred position: Defender

  118. Lisa Hamblin
    Lisa Hamblin

    Preferred position: Forward

  119. Tess Hannah
    Tess Hannah

    Preferred position: Forward

  120. Courtney Hansford
    Courtney Hansford

    Preferred position: Forward

  121. Jeremy Hardman
    Jeremy Hardman

    Preferred position: Unknown

  122. Small
    James Hart

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  123. Lewis Harvey
    Lewis Harvey

    Preferred position: Forward

  124. Small
    Cameron Heald

    Preferred position: Forward

  125. Harvey Heap
    Harvey Heap

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  126. Jonathan Heath
    Jonathan Heath

    Preferred position: Utility

  127. Pete Hendry
    Pete Hendry

    Preferred position: Defender

  128. Small
    Daniel Henly

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsor: Y1 Hockey

  129. Small
    Tom Henly

    Preferred position: Defender

  130. Small
    Justin Henly

    Preferred position: Unknown

    2014-15 TBB U16 Boys Manager
    2013-14 TBB U14 Boys Manager

  131. Catherine Henly
    Catherine Henly

    Preferred position: Unknown

  132. Joel Hennell-Nealey
    Joel Hennell-Nealey

    Preferred position: Defender

  133. Megan Henson
    Megan Henson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  134. Small
    Stephen Herring

    Preferred position: Defender

    Club member since 1990. Played in every team except 1st XI. Level 2 Coach currently coaching Ladies 5s. Bronze Goalkeeping Award. Level 1 Umpire. Done loads of committee roles over the years

  135. Isabelle Higham
    Isabelle Higham

    Preferred position: Unknown

  136. Mike Hill
    Mike Hill

    Preferred position: Defender

  137. Stephen Hind
    Stephen Hind

    Preferred position: Unknown

  138. Victoria Hobbs
    Victoria Hobbs

    Preferred position: Utility

  139. Small
    Madeline Hocking

    Preferred position: Utility

  140. Anthony Hodges
    Anthony Hodges

    Preferred position: Utility

  141. Nikki Hodkinson
    Nikki Hodkinson

    Preferred position: Utility

  142. Small
    John Holdoway

    Preferred position: Unknown

  143. Small
    Peter Holdway

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Goalkeeper JRPC Tier 2 2016, Performance squad 2017

  144. Small
    Mo Hooker

    Preferred position: Defender

  145. Small
    Jon Hooker

    Preferred position: Defender

  146. Small
    Ben Hooper

    Preferred position: Utility

  147. Tom Horton
    Tom Horton

    Preferred position: Unknown

  148. Scott Howard
    Scott Howard

    Preferred position: Unknown

  149. Tony Howsam
    Tony Howsam

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  150. Niall Hudson
    Niall Hudson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  151. Ellena Hudson
    Ellena Hudson

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  152. Deborah Hughes
    Deborah Hughes

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  153. Small
    Florence Hunt

    Preferred position: Unknown

  154. Small
    Katie Hurst

    Preferred position: Unknown

  155. Small
    Clair Hurst

    Preferred position: Unknown

    U14 Girls Manager

  156. Small
    Imogen Hurst

    Preferred position: Forward

  157. Matthew Ing
    Matthew Ing

    Preferred position: Utility

  158. Heloise Isola
    Heloise Isola

    Preferred position: Unknown

  159. Small
    Emma James

    Preferred position: Defender

    Ladies 2s Co-Manager/Captain

  160. Scott James
    Scott James

    Preferred position: Utility

  161. Ed Jeffery
    Ed Jeffery

    Preferred position: Defender

  162. Rachel Jenkins
    Rachel Jenkins

    Preferred position: Utility

  163. Small
    Tony Jiggins

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Member since 1985. Played in every team in every position except goalkeeper (and want to keep it that way!)

  164. Nia Johns
    Nia Johns

    Preferred position: Forward

  165. Small
    Abigail Johnston

    Preferred position: Utility

  166. Small
    Chris Jones

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    #75. Joined Buccs in 1999. Former Club Captain, 2012-2014. General Hockey Statto.

  167. Morgan Jones
    Morgan Jones

    Preferred position: Unknown

  168. Bethan Jones
    Bethan Jones

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  169. Maria Jones
    Maria Jones

    Preferred position: Utility

  170. Small
    Calen Joubert

    Preferred position: Defender

  171. Small
    Lewis Jowett

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Prolific goal scorer from deep midfield

  172. Small
    Gillian Kane

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  173. Jack Kempe
    Jack Kempe

    Preferred position: Unknown

  174. Small
    Nick Kendall

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  175. Pieternel Kimman
    Pieternel Kimman

    Preferred position: Utility

  176. James King
    James King

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  177. Small
    Liam King

    Preferred position: Unknown

  178. Small
    Max Konig

    Preferred position: Unknown

  179. Tom Lamb
    Tom Lamb

    Preferred position: Forward

  180. Small
    Millie Lang

    Preferred position: Forward

    Avon JAC 2016/17

  181. Small
    Zeb Lawrence

    Preferred position: Utility

  182. James Lawton Smith
    James Lawton Smith

    Preferred position: Forward

  183. James Lewis
    James Lewis

    Preferred position: Forward

  184. Mark Lightbody
    Mark Lightbody

    Preferred position: Utility

  185. Small
    George Lippiatt

    Preferred position: Unknown

  186. Helen Lippiatt
    Helen Lippiatt

    Preferred position: Unknown

  187. Small
    Toots Livingstone

    Preferred position: Defender

  188. Small
    Anthony Locke

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  189. Jules Lonsdale
    Jules Lonsdale

    Preferred position: Unknown

  190. Small
    John Lowrie

    Preferred position: Defender

  191. Small
    Philly Lowton

    Preferred position: Defender

    First joined the club at some point in the 90s. 2015/16 sees me signed up as a full member again - Toogood has a lot to answer for!
    Level 2 Coach.

  192. Tara Lurshay
    Tara Lurshay

    Preferred position: Utility

  193. Jean-Paul Luttrell
    Jean-Paul Luttrell

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  194. William Macdonald
    William Macdonald

    Preferred position: Unknown

  195. Small
    Emily Maclean

    Preferred position: Unknown

  196. Tim Maclean
    Tim Maclean

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  197. Small
    Nikki Maclean

    Preferred position: Forward

  198. Katie Mallet
    Katie Mallet

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Avon JAC 2015-17
    Prior Park College 1st XI

  199. Simon Malthouse
    Simon Malthouse

    Preferred position: Utility

  200. Small
    Curtis Mansfield

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Bath Buccaneers E team( uni) captain
    Croydon London youth games captain 2008,2009,20101
    Trinity mid Whitgiftians 2002-2016
    Sanderstead hockey club 2006-2010
    Addiscombe hockey summer league present
    Pharmacy student at university of bath
    UBRFC

  201. Small
    Laurie Marchant

    Preferred position: Defender

  202. Small
    Katie Marden

    Preferred position: Unknown

  203. Flo Margaroli
    Flo Margaroli

    Preferred position: Forward

  204. Small
    Maggie Marke

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  205. Matthew Marshall
    Matthew Marshall

    Preferred position: Unknown

  206. Ava Masani
    Ava Masani

    Preferred position: Unknown

  207. Megan Masters
    Megan Masters

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  208. Zoe Mather
    Zoe Mather

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  209. Small
    Eliza Matthews

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    TeamBathBuccaneers player since 2004
    U11 EH Schools National Finalist 2007
    EH National Outdoor U16 Cup Finalist 2012-13
    EH National Indoor U16 Cup Finalist 2013-14
    JRPC 2011, 2012, 2013

  210. Small
    Paul James Matthews

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Club member since 1984, plying my trade at all levels within the club, coaching since 2005 within club and outside, introducing 2 ladies teams into club fold, National Champion Coach Boys U18 winning gold in 2014 with a team of lads who will always be Buccaneer Legends for what and how they achieved the national title. Took bronze in 2015 being called up to cover at late notice. Can play in all positions when called upon. Renowned for on and off pitch experience, like a good social and creator of the Wellow Badger and Van As short corner routines! Buccs has cemented life long memories and friendships of which I am ever grateful for the life skills imparted to me from the Legendary Ron Gray, Tony Sheppard and Paul Denning for looking after me when I was a youth player. Enjoy your hockey, do the club proud on and off the pitch and embrace loyalty to the team mates and friends that you will encounter.

  211. Small
    Nick Matthews

    Preferred position: Unknown

  212. Small
    Olivia Matthews

    Preferred position: Defender

  213. Small
    Simon Maughan

    Preferred position: Utility

  214. Julia May
    Julia May

    Preferred position: Defender

  215. Duncan McAllister
    Duncan McAllister

    Preferred position: Unknown

  216. Helen McAloon
    Helen McAloon

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Loves hockey and that's all I need to say really.

  217. Jamie McBrien
    Jamie McBrien

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  218. Kevin McCafferty
    Kevin McCafferty

    Preferred position: Defender

  219. George McConachie
    George McConachie

    Preferred position: Unknown

  220. Ashley McCracken
    Ashley McCracken

    Preferred position: Forward

  221. Small
    GABRIEL MCCULLOCH

    Preferred position: Unknown

  222. Small
    Cully McDermid

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  223. Ian McFaul
    Ian McFaul

    Preferred position: Unknown

  224. Jenny McGowan-Downey
    Jenny McGowan-Downey

    Preferred position: Defender

  225. Small
    Harry Mckibbin

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    @gryphonhockey

  226. Charlotte  McLellan
    Charlotte McLellan

    Preferred position: Unknown

  227. Joe McMurtry
    Joe McMurtry

    Preferred position: Unknown

  228. Small
    Jacob Mcnaught

    Preferred position: Unknown

  229. Royce Menezes
    Royce Menezes

    Preferred position: Unknown

  230. Alexander Menezes
    Alexander Menezes

    Preferred position: Forward

  231. Nick Middleton
    Nick Middleton

    Preferred position: Unknown

  232. Small
    Alistair Miles Ogden

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  233. Luci Mitchell
    Luci Mitchell

    Preferred position: Defender

  234. Small
    Harriet Montgomery

    Preferred position: Defender

  235. Small
    Laura Moorcroft

    Preferred position: Defender

    Seasons of senior hockey at Buccs: 14
    Previous team manager of ladies 4 and 5s (2007-2013) and former Ladies Club Captain (2013/14).

  236. Rob Moore
    Rob Moore

    Preferred position: Unknown

  237. Jessica Moore
    Jessica Moore

    Preferred position: Unknown

  238. Sophie  Moore
    Sophie Moore

    Preferred position: Unknown

  239. Zac Morris
    Zac Morris

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  240. Kevin Mountford
    Kevin Mountford

    Preferred position: Unknown

  241. Small
    Rory Myers

    Preferred position: Unknown

  242. Small
    Matt Naylor

    Preferred position: Forward

    Preferred positions: Right wing, Left wing, Right midfield.
    TBB U16 2014/15
    JDC/JAC Avon 2013,2014,2015
    JRPC Bristol Leopards 2014,2015

  243. Oliver Neal
    Oliver Neal

    Preferred position: Utility

  244. Small
    Katherine Newman

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  245. Small
    Adam Newman

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

    Goalkeeper at Buccs since I was 11. Now living the dream in the D’s.

  246. Small
    Ciaran Newman

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  247. Alex Newton
    Alex Newton

    Preferred position: Utility

    Played at Buccs from ages 13 to 18ish, progressing from Blades to Sabres and 2s, then left for Uni, and arrived back from Australia aged 40 in 2015. Now with Fs (Mariners).

  248. Small
    kathleen nicholas

    Preferred position: Unknown

  249. Jack Nicholls
    Jack Nicholls

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  250. Nikki Nicholls
    Nikki Nicholls

    Preferred position: Unknown

  251. Small
    Ciara O'Driscoll

    Preferred position: Unknown

  252. Darragh O'Driscoll
    Darragh O'Driscoll

    Preferred position: Unknown

  253. Small
    Nat O'Dwyer

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Selected for England Performance Centre 2017 (South Region)
    Selected For JRPC u15 2015/16 (West Region)
    Played for Bath Buccs u14 at National Finals 2016 (4th place)
    Played for u13 West Panthers in UK hockey Festival in Beeston 2015 winning the bronze medal.

  254. Ben O'Mahony
    Ben O'Mahony

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  255. Sadhbh O'Shea
    Sadhbh O'Shea

    Preferred position: Unknown

  256. Small
    Hayley Oliver

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  257. Small
    Judith Orr

    Preferred position: Defender

  258. Elsbeth Overeynder
    Elsbeth Overeynder

    Preferred position: Utility

  259. James Parish
    James Parish

    Preferred position: Forward

  260. Small
    Scarlett Parker-Booth

    Preferred position: Unknown

  261. Small
    Tom Parsons

    Preferred position: Defender

  262. Richard Peden
    Richard Peden

    Preferred position: Forward

  263. Small
    Martin Pellow

    Preferred position: Defender

    Member of the club since 1995
    Squad No: 23
    L1 umpire

  264. Small
    Anna Pennington

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Ladies 2s Co-Manager/Captain

  265. Small
    Kim Phoa

    Preferred position: Unknown

  266. Small
    Danny Poole

    Preferred position: Unknown

  267. Small
    Reuben Poole

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Suspension of membership requested - as hope to be at University from 2017/2018 season

  268. Small
    Jodie Portingale

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  269. Small
    Penny Post

    Preferred position: Forward

  270. Sally Potter
    Sally Potter

    Preferred position: Unknown

  271. Beth Potter-Brooking
    Beth Potter-Brooking

    Preferred position: Unknown

  272. Ben Powell
    Ben Powell

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  273. Small
    Rob Prentice

    Preferred position: Unknown

  274. Adele Pryer
    Adele Pryer

    Preferred position: Defender

  275. Jade Radford
    Jade Radford

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  276. Sarah Rawle
    Sarah Rawle

    Preferred position: Forward

  277. Small
    Kelly read

    Preferred position: Unknown

  278. Small
    louis record

    Preferred position: Unknown

  279. charlie record
    charlie record

    Preferred position: Unknown

  280. Small
    Jay Reddy

    Preferred position: Unknown

  281. Felicity Reed
    Felicity Reed

    Preferred position: Utility

  282. Tomas Reeman
    Tomas Reeman

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    England U12 National Club Championships, Gold Medal Winner: 2012;
    England U18 National Schools Plate Winner: 2016;

    JDC (Avon): 2013, 2014;

    JAC (Avon): 2013, 2014, 2015;

    JRPC (West/Bristol Leopards): 2014, 2015.

  283. Small
    Mark Rees-Saunders

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  284. Small
    Nia Rees-Saunders

    Preferred position: Defender

  285. Sam Reeves
    Sam Reeves

    Preferred position: Forward

  286. Small
    Anna Reynolds

    Preferred position: Defender

  287. Small
    Nik Richardson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  288. Liliana Richmond
    Liliana Richmond

    Preferred position: Defender

  289. Rosie Richmond
    Rosie Richmond

    Preferred position: Forward

  290. Small
    Natalie Ring McBrien

    Preferred position: Defender

  291. Tabitha Robertson-Barnett
    Tabitha Robertson-Barnett

    Preferred position: Utility

  292. Timothy  Rolston
    Timothy Rolston

    Preferred position: Utility

  293. Matthew Roper
    Matthew Roper

    Preferred position: Unknown

  294. David Roper
    David Roper

    Preferred position: Unknown

  295. Small
    Angus Ross

    Preferred position: Defender

  296. Joshua Rowe
    Joshua Rowe

    Preferred position: Defender

  297. Adam Sandey
    Adam Sandey

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  298. Katie Saunders
    Katie Saunders

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  299. Emily Savage
    Emily Savage

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  300. Max Sears
    Max Sears

    Preferred position: Unknown

  301. Small
    Ellis Sharp

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  302. Small
    Jonathan Shirley

    Preferred position: Defender

  303. Small
    laura shorto

    Preferred position: Defender

  304. Andrew Silcox
    Andrew Silcox

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Joined 1981
    1st XI 1985-2002
    Current Ancient Mariner
    Level 1 Junior Academy Coach

  305. Tom Silcox
    Tom Silcox

    Preferred position: Forward

  306. Small
    Ethan Silcox

    Preferred position: Unknown

  307. Small
    Matthew Simonds

    Preferred position: Defender

    Sponsor: Gryphon Hockey LTD
    School: King Edward's School Bath
    Preferred Position: Defender

  308. Francesca Small
    Francesca Small

    Preferred position: Forward

    JRPC 2013-16
    Performance Centre 2017
    Prior Park College 1st XI

  309. Anna Smith
    Anna Smith

    Preferred position: Forward

  310. Dan Smith
    Dan Smith

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  311. Small
    Nick Smith

    Preferred position: Unknown

  312. Small
    Imogen Clare Smith

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  313. Jason Smith
    Jason Smith

    Preferred position: Utility

  314. Joshua Southern
    Joshua Southern

    Preferred position: Forward

  315. Hannah Spear
    Hannah Spear

    Preferred position: Forward

  316. Bertie Squire
    Bertie Squire

    Preferred position: Utility

  317. Small
    Peter Squires

    Preferred position: Unknown

  318. Small
    Adam Squires

    Preferred position: Unknown

  319. Small
    Daniel Squires

    Preferred position: Unknown

  320. Sam Steel
    Sam Steel

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  321. Small
    Chloe Steele

    Preferred position: Defender

  322. Danielle Stephens
    Danielle Stephens

    Preferred position: Defender

  323. Andrew Stock
    Andrew Stock

    Preferred position: Utility

  324. Imogen Stringer
    Imogen Stringer

    Preferred position: Defender

  325. jack summers
    jack summers

    Preferred position: Forward

  326. Sophie Swaile
    Sophie Swaile

    Preferred position: Defender

  327. Tim Swinn
    Tim Swinn

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  328. Small
    James Symons

    Preferred position: Unknown

  329. Small
    Paul Tagent

    Preferred position: Unknown

  330. Oscar Talbot
    Oscar Talbot

    Preferred position: Unknown

  331. Freddie Talbot
    Freddie Talbot

    Preferred position: Unknown

  332. Small
    Mark Talboys

    Preferred position: Unknown

  333. Small
    Ruby Talboys

    Preferred position: Defender

  334. Small
    Penny Taylor

    Preferred position: Unknown

  335. Rosie Taylor-Jones
    Rosie Taylor-Jones

    Preferred position: Forward

  336. Zak Thomas
    Zak Thomas

    Preferred position: Unknown

  337. Harry Till
    Harry Till

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  338. Katie Tinne
    Katie Tinne

    Preferred position: Utility

  339. Debbie Toogood
    Debbie Toogood

    Preferred position: Unknown

  340. Small
    Claire Toogood

    Preferred position: Defender

  341. Small
    Gabriel Toomey

    Preferred position: Forward

    Preferred Position(s): Right Wing, Right Mid-Field.
    Club Representation: TBB U14 2012/13, TBB U16 2014/15, TBB 'D, E' 2014/15, 'C' 2016.
    County Representation: Somerset JDC, JAC 2012/13/14/15/16.
    Other Sports: Rugby, Squash and Swimming.
    School: Strode College (BTEC L3 Sports)

  342. Small
    william tucker

    Preferred position: Unknown

  343. Small
    Lauren Urch

    Preferred position: Defender

    Occupation: Physiotherapist
    Season at Buccs: 4th
    Hockey Qualifications: Level 1 umpire
    Stick: Kookaburra
    Previous Teams: Salisbury & Southampton Uni
    Most known for: dyeing the astro at Breforton red after a short corner shot went wayward and hit me resulting in 6 stitch to my face - we can laugh about it now!!

  344. Chloe Vautier
    Chloe Vautier

    Preferred position: Unknown

  345. Helene Verhaeghe
    Helene Verhaeghe

    Preferred position: Forward

  346. Small
    Ben Voutt

    Preferred position: Unknown

  347. Philo Waddell
    Philo Waddell

    Preferred position: Defender

  348. Lizzie  Warren
    Lizzie Warren

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  349. Small
    Matt Warren

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  350. Richard Warwick
    Richard Warwick

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  351. Raphael Watson
    Raphael Watson

    Preferred position: Utility

  352. Small
    Jessica Weaver

    Preferred position: Defender

  353. Small
    Rachael Webb

    Preferred position: Defender

  354. Georgia Webb
    Georgia Webb

    Preferred position: Forward

  355. Thomas Weston
    Thomas Weston

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  356. Small
    Callum White

    Preferred position: Forward

  357. Small
    Georgina White

    Preferred position: Forward

  358. Small
    Roger White

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  359. Olivia Whiteford
    Olivia Whiteford

    Preferred position: Defender

  360. Mark Whiteley
    Mark Whiteley

    Preferred position: Defender

  361. Adam Whiteley
    Adam Whiteley

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  362. Small
    Clare Widger

    Preferred position: Defender

  363. Small
    Sarah Williams

    Preferred position: Forward

  364. Chloe Williams
    Chloe Williams

    Preferred position: Unknown

  365. Aaron Willis
    Aaron Willis

    Preferred position: Unknown

  366. Small
    Chris Witty

    Preferred position: Unknown

    Club Secretary

    An enthusiast who never played the game!

  367. Small
    Adam Wortelhock

    Preferred position: Unknown

  368. Louis  Wright
    Louis Wright

    Preferred position: Unknown

  369. Small
    Zoltan Yasin

    Preferred position: Unknown

  370. Matt Zander
    Matt Zander

    Preferred position: Defender

  371. Small
    Poppy Agabani

    Preferred position: Unknown

  372. Sarah Bentley
    Sarah Bentley

    Preferred position: Unknown

  373. Lilli Borries Gruber
    Lilli Borries Gruber

    Preferred position: Unknown

  374. Sam Bundy
    Sam Bundy

    Preferred position: Unknown

  375. Small
    Amy Catt

    Preferred position: Unknown

  376. Small
    Sophie Cottle

    Preferred position: Unknown

  377. Small
    Grace Coumbe

    Preferred position: Unknown

  378. Alice (Kitty) Dempsey
    Alice (Kitty) Dempsey

    Preferred position: Unknown

  379. Janine Griffith-McCann
    Janine Griffith-McCann

    Preferred position: Unknown

  380. Small
    Alexander Hind

    Preferred position: Unknown

  381. Small
    Max Jenkins

    Preferred position: Unknown

    2011 IAPS National Champions (Millfield)
    2012 National Finals runners-up (Avalon)
    2013 County Champions (Millfield)
    Somerset JAC & JDC 2012, 2013, 2014 & 2015
    TBB U16 2015/16
    TBB U18 2016/17
    Millfield 1st X1 2016/17

  382. Small
    Angus McDermid

    Preferred position: Unknown

  383. Ellie Metcalfe
    Ellie Metcalfe

    Preferred position: Unknown

  384. William Metcalfe
    William Metcalfe

    Preferred position: Unknown

  385. William Peden
    William Peden

    Preferred position: Unknown

  386. Yaz Scarr
    Yaz Scarr

    Preferred position: Unknown

  387. Small
    Jemima Tweedale

    Preferred position: Unknown

  388. Eve Wagstaffe
    Eve Wagstaffe

    Preferred position: Unknown

  389. Small
    Thomas West

    Preferred position: Unknown

  390. Ross Boulton
    Ross Boulton

    Preferred position: Defender

  391. Small
    James Turner

    Preferred position: Defender

Join the Buccaneers

If you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer then please fill in the application form.

Get in touch

Sponsors Area