Events calendar

Jump to Day
« OctoberNovember 2017December »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
2930311234
11amU12 Boys - 2017 Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS
 
 
 
7:30pmMen's Club Training training
7pmCancelled U18 Boys Vs TAUNTON VALE 18 BOYS
10:30amMen's D Team (Uni) Vs CITY OF BATH A
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
 
 
 
7pmU16 Boys Vs Millfield U16
11amLadies 2nd XI Vs Jaspers
1:30pmMen's B Team Vs BRISTOL & WEST
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 4th XI Vs Corsham
3pmU16 Girls B Vs KEYNSHAM (AVON LEAGUE)
 
 
 
 
 
12pmMen's E Team Vs MENDIP
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs Oxford Hawks
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Weymouth
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's A Team Vs WHITCHURCH
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 5th XI Vs Devizes 2s
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's F Team Vs DEVIZES A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Team Vs SWANSEA CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Team Vs BRISTOL & WEST
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Team Vs MARLBOROUGH B
       
567891011
12amU12 Mixed - 2017 - AVON FESTIVAL
 
 
 
7:30pmMen's Club Training training
10amU10 Mixed - 2017 - FIDELIUS JUNIOR LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
10:45amLadies 4th XI Vs Wootton Bassett 2s
11:30amU16 Boys B Vs NORTH SOMERSET BADGERS
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 2nd XI Vs Redland UWE
 
 
 
 
 
11:45amLadies 3rd XI Vs Bournemouth 2s
12:30pmU14 Boys 2017 Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmCancelled Ladies 5th XI Vs City of Bath 3s
12:30pmU16 Girls Vs MARLBOROUGH (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's G Team Vs CORSHAM
12:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs EXETER UNIVERSITY
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's B Team Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY A
12:40pmU12 Girls - 2017 - AVON FESTIVAL
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's F Team Vs BRISTOL UWE A
1pmU13 Girls Vs KEYNSHAM (FIREBRANDS LEAGUE)
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's E Team Vs NORTH WILTS
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's 1st XI Vs ISCA
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's C Team Vs SWANSEA CITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's D Team (Uni) Vs TAUNTON VALE B
       
12131415161718
12amU10 Mixed - 2017 - AVON FESTIVAL
 
 
 
7:30pmMens Masters O40s Vs Army Masters
7pmU16 Boys Indoor Vs Kings School Bruton U16 & U18
11amLadies 4th XI Vs Devizes
10amU12 Boys - 2017 - AVON IN2HOCKEY CUP
 
 
 
 
 
11:30amMen's E Team Vs SOUTH GLOUCESTER
10:25amU12 Girls - 2017 - AVON IN2HOCKEY CUP
 
 
 
 
 
12pmLadies 5th XI Vs Marborough 3s
11amLadies 2nd XI Vs WOOTTON BASSETT (EH CUP)
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs Trojans
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs City of Bath
12:30pmMen's A Team Vs TAUNTON VALE
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's A Team Vs CARDIFF & MET A
12:30pmU16 Boys B Vs BRISTOL & WEST BADGERS
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Gloucester 2s
12:40pmU14 Boys B Vs CHELTENHAM PANTHERS (AVON LEAGUE)
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's F Team Vs CHIPPENHAM B
1pmLadies 1st XI Vs Gloucester City
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Team Vs NEWENT
1:50pmU14 Boys 2017 Vs CHELTENHAM LYNX (AVON LEAGUE)
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmMen's D Team (Uni) Vs BRIDGEWATER
3pmU14 Girls 'Eagles' Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS (AVON LEAGUE)
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's G Team Vs WEST WILTS B
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Team Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY A
       
19202122232425
10:30amU14 Girls 'Eagles' Vs CIRENCESTER EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
7:30pmMen's Club Training training
 
10amLadies 3rd XI Vs Marlborough
12:30pmU16 Boys Vs ISCA U16 BOYS (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 2nd XI Vs Firebrands 2s
12:30pmLadies Masters O30s/35s Vs YATE (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
11:30amLadies 4th XI Vs West Wilts 2s
1pmU11 Girls - 2017 - FIREBRANDS ACADEMY LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
12pmLadies 1st XI Vs Oxford Hawks
1pmU12 Boys - 2017 - FIREBRANDS ACADEMY LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's D Team (Uni) Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY B
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs CHELTENHAM
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's E Team Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS B
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's C Team Vs NEWENT
2:30pmU16 Girls Vs CHELTENHAM EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's F Team Vs SWINDON A
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's B Team Vs CARDIFF UNVERSITY A
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's A Team Vs CARDIFF UNVERSITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Team Vs CHIPPENHAM C
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
262728293012
12amU16 Girls - BRUTON FESTIVAL
 
 
 
7:30pmMen's Club Training training
 
11amLadies 4th XI Vs Chippenham 3s
10amU8 - 2017 - FIDELIUS JUNIOR LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's A Team Vs FIREBRANDS
10amU9 Mixed - 2017 - FIDELIUS JUNIOR LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's C Team Vs CARDIFF UNVERSITY A
10amU16 Boys B Vs YATE BADGERS
 
 
 
 
 
1pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Westberries
10:15amU12 Girls - 2017 - WOTTEN-U-EDGE EVENT
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's D Team (Uni) Vs CHIPPENHAM
12:30pmU14 Girls 'Hawks' Vs TEAM BATH BUCCANEERS EAGLES
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's E Team Vs WESTON-S-MARE
12:30pmU14 Girls 'Eagles' Vs TEAM BATH BUCCANEERS HAWKES
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Team Vs BRISTOL UWE
1:45pmMen's B Team Vs TAUNTON VALE (SOMERSET CUP)
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMen's G Team Vs SHEPTON MALLET B
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Team Vs BRISTOL & WEST B
2pmMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:40pmU11 Boys -2017 - WOTTEN-U-EDGE EVENT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sponsors Area