Events calendar

Jump to Day
« JanuaryFebruary 2019March »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
272829303112
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
11amCancelled Ladies 1st XI Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
12pmCancelled Ladies 3rd XI Vs FIREBRANDS 3RDS
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:15pmPostponed Ladies 5th XI Vs DEVIZES 2NDS
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
12:30pmMen's C Vs OLD BRISTOLIANS
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmPostponed Ladies 2nd XI Vs ISCA 2NDS
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
12:30pmCancelled Ladies 4th XI Vs DEVIZES
12pmMen's 1st XI Vs CHELTENHAM (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's E Vs NORTH WILTS
1:40pmU14 Boys C Vs Westbury
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's F Vs DEVIZES A
2pmU16 Girls B/C Vs Keynsham AVON LEAGUE
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's B Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS B
2pmU14 Boys A Vs Cheltenham Lynx
 
 
 
 
 
3:15pmMen's G Vs WOOTON BASSETT B
2:50pmU14 Boys B Vs Wootton Under Edge
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs CHARD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
3456789
12amCancelled U16 Boy Development Vs Old Bristolians
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
7:45pmMen's 1st XI Vs UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
11amMens D Vs SWINDON A
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
11:15amLadies 5th XI Vs MARLBOROUGH 3RDS
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
11:30amLadies 3rd XI Vs CIRENCESTER 2s
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs YATE
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs SOUTH GLOUCESTER
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's F Vs CORSHAM
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDS
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs FAREHAM
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMens A Vs WOTTON UNDER EDGE
2pmU16 Girls A Vs Old Bristolians EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 4th XI Vs MARLBOROUGH
2pmCancelled U16 Boys A Vs ISCA
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs CHIPPENHAM
2:30pmU14 Boys A Vs Plymouth EH Fixture
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Vs SOMERSET GRYPHONS
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Vs CORSHAM A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
10111213141516
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
12amMen's C Vs TAUNTON VALE B
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
11amLadies 4th XI Vs Devizes 1s
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
11:30amMen's F Vs CITY OF BATH B
10amU10 Mixed - Avon Junior Hockey League U10 Mixed B
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs WESTON-S-MARE
10amU10 Mixed - Avon Junior Hockey League U10 Mixed A
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs FAREHAM
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's C Vs TAUNTON VALE B
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
2pmLadies 5th XI Vs DEVIZES 2NDS
11amU16 Boy Development Vs Weston Super Mare
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 3rd XI Vs CHIPPENHAM
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WHITCHURCH
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs SWANSEA A
12pmMen's C Vs OLD BRISTOLIANS
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's G Vs CHIPPENHAM C
12:30pmU16 Boys A Vs ISCA EH Cup
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs KEYNSHAM
12:30pmU14 Boys B Vs City of Bath Friendly
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmU14 Boys C Vs Firebrands
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmCancelled U14 Boys A Vs Clifton Robinsons A
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmCancelled U14 Boys C Vs firebrands U14 boys
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmU14 Boys A Vs Marjons
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmU14 Girls A Vs Cheltenham Cougars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
17181920212223
11amU14 Boys A Vs Taunton Vale EH Fixture
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
 
11amLadies 3rd XI Vs TAUNTON CS
1pmU14 Girls A Vs Taunton Vale EH CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs CITY OF BATH
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY B
1pmU16 Boys A Vs Penzance
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs CHIPPENHAM 4THS
2pmU14 Girls C Vs Westbury & United Banks A
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs BOURNEMOUTH
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
1:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS 2NDS
 
 
7:45pmMen's B Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS B
 
 
 
2pmMen's G Vs WEST WILTS C
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs DEVIZES
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMens A Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's C Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS A
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs WESTON-S-MARE
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs WEST WILTS A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
242526272812
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls C training
 
6pmU14 Boys C training
10amLadies 5th XI Vs CITY OF BATH 2NDS
9:30amU9 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B/C training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
10:30amLadies 3rd XI Vs BRIDGEWATER
9:30amU16 Boy Development Vs Yate
 
6pmU14 Girls B training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
11amMen's G Vs SWINDON B
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU14 Girls C training
 
6pmU16 Boy Development training
 
11:15amMen's F Vs MARLBOROUGH A
11amU12 Girls 2018/2019 training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys B training
 
12pmLadies 2nd XI Vs PLYMOUTH MARJON
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
 
 
12pmMens D Vs MENDIP
11amU12 Boys Bandits training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs CLIFTON ROBINSONS C
12:30pmMen's F Vs DEVIZES A
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's B Vs GLOUCESTER
12:30pmMen's E Vs NORTH WILTS
 
 
 
 
 
1pmLadies 1st XI Vs YATE
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's C Vs CHIPPENHAM A
1pmMen's G Vs WOOTTON BASSETT B
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs OLTON & WEST WARWICK
2pmMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs SWINDON 2NDS
2pmU16 Girls A Vs Old Bristolians EH CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
 
 
 
4pmMens A Vs UNIVERSITY OF EXETER A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sponsors Area

© 2014 - 2019 Team Bath Buccaneers Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

#fastfearlessfun

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email ndk20@bath.ac.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Nick Kendall

Email: ndk20@bath.ac.uk