Events calendar

Jump to Day
« SeptemberOctober 2019November »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
       
293012345
12amU10 Mixed - Wotton under Edge Tournament - U10 boys
 
5:50pmU14 Girls B training
 
5:50pmU14 Boys B training
 
10:45amMen's F Vs CITY OF BATH C
12amU10 Mixed - Wotton under Edge Tournament - U10 girls
 
5:50pmU14 Girls C training
 
5:50pmBoys Badgers training
 
12pmLadies 1st XI Vs Oxford Hawks
12amU12 Boys Raiders - Wotton under Edge Tournament
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
6pmU18 Boys training
 
12:15pmMens A Vs PENARTH
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Corsham 2s
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls B training
 
6pmU16 Boys B training
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs West Wilts 3
10:15amU12 Girls - Wotton under Edge Tournament
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs CITY OF BATH B
10:30amBoys Badgers Vs Somerset Gryphons
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Gloucester City
10:45amU10 Mixed - AJHL U10 Festival
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Gillingham
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 6th XI Vs Corsham 3s
11amU12 Girls training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs BRIDGEND
12:30pmU10 Mixed - AJHL U10 Festival
 
 
 
 
 
2:15pmMen's C Vs BRIDGEWATER
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs SEVENOAKES
 
 
 
 
 
3pmMen's G Vs CHIPPENHAM B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs FIREBRANDS B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
6789101112
12amCancelled Ladies Masters O30s/35s Vs Minehead
 
5:50pmU14 Girls B training
 
5:50pmU14 Boys B training
8:15pmMens A Vs TAUNTON VALE
12amCancelled Mens D Vs SOMERSET GRYPHONS
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
5:50pmU14 Girls C training
 
5:50pmBoys Badgers training
 
10amLadies 6th XI Vs Chippenham 4s
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
6pmU18 Boys training
 
12:30pmLadies 1st XI Vs Clifton Robinsons 2s
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
12:30pmMen's G Vs BRISTOL UWE A
11amU14 Girls B Vs Thornbury
 
6pmU16 Girls B training
 
6pmU16 Boys B training
 
12:45pmLadies 5th XI Vs City of Bath 2s
12pmMen's 1st XI Vs HAVANT
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
1:30pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Mendip
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's B Vs CHIPPENHAM
12:30pmU12 Boys Raiders - AJHL U12 Festival
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 2nd XI Vs ISCA & University of Exeter 2nds
12:30pmU12 Girls - AJHL U12 Festival TBB B
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's C Vs BRISTOL UNIVERSITY B
1:30pmU12 Girls training
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Devizes 2s
2pmBoys Badgers Vs North Somerset
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's E Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS F
3pmCancelled U12 Girls - AJHL U12 Festival
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs TEAM BATH BUCCS E
3:15pmU12 Girls - AJHL U12 Festival TBB A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
13141516171819
12amCancelled Ladies Masters O30s/35s Vs Inter Club
 
5:50pmU14 Girls B training
 
5:50pmU14 Boys B training
 
12amLadies 1st XI Vs University of Bristol
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
5:50pmU14 Girls C training
 
5:50pmBoys Badgers training
 
11amLadies 4th XI Vs City of Bath
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
11:30amMen's G Vs CIRENCESTER A
11amU12 Girls training
 
6pmU16 Girls B training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs Frome 3s
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
6pmU16 Boys B training
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs CHIPPENHAM B
11amU12 Girls Vs Spencer U11 Girls
 
6pmJA Goal Keepers training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmMens A Vs TRURO
12:30pmU14 Girls C Vs Bristol & West Jaspers
 
 
 
 
 
1pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Howardian
12:45pmCancelled Boys Badgers Vs Old Bristolians
 
 
 
 
 
1pmLadies 6th XI Vs North Wilts
1:30pmMen's 1st XI Vs OXFORD HAWKS
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's C Vs CHIPPENHAM A
2pmLadies Masters O30s/35s Vs LADIES O30/35 TRIAL MATCH
 
 
 
 
 
2pmLadies 3rd XI Vs Devizes
2:30pmU16 Girls B Vs Avon League Plate - City of Bath
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs CIRENCESTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs CORSHAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMens D Vs TAUNTON VALE B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
20212223242526
12amU10 Mixed - AJHL U10 Festival
 
5:50pmU14 Girls B training
 
5:50pmU14 Boys B training
 
11amLadies 3rd XI Vs Westberries
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
5:50pmU14 Girls C training
 
5:50pmBoys Badgers training
 
11amMens D Vs CITY OF BATH A
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
6pmU18 Boys training
 
12:15pmMen's F Vs WOOTTON BASSETT A
11amU12 Girls training
 
6pmU16 Girls A training
 
6pmU16 Boys A training
 
12:15pmMen's B Vs DEVIZES
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
6pmU16 Girls B training
 
6pmU16 Boys B training
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs Inter club
2pmMen's 1st XI Vs OXTED
 
6pmU14 Girls A training
 
6pmU14 Boys A training
 
12:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Inter Club
 
 
6pmU18 Girls training
 
 
 
12:30pmMen's E Vs CORSHAM
 
 
 
 
 
 
1pmMen's 1st XI Vs BRIGHTON & HOVE
 
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's C Vs WOOTTON BASSETT
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmMens A Vs WESTBURY UNITED BANKS
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's G Vs DEVIZES A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
272829303112
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 3rd XI Vs Weymouth
12amU18 Girls Vs EH Championships Round 1 TBC
 
 
 
 
 
11amMen's G Vs CITY OF BATH C
12amU16 Girls A Vs EH Championships Round 1 TBC
 
 
 
 
 
11amLadies 6th XI Vs Royal Wootton Basset 3s
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 4th XI Vs Swindon 2s
12amCancelled U14 Girls A Vs EH Championships Round 1 TBC
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 5th XI Vs Keynsham 2s
9:30amU8 Mixed training
 
 
 
 
 
12:30pmLadies 2nd XI Vs Teign
9:30amU10 Mixed training
 
 
 
 
 
1:30pmMen's C Vs UNIVERSITY OF EXETER F
11amU12 Girls training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens D Vs MID SOMERSET
11amU12 Boys Raiders training
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMens A Vs WHITCHURCH
12:30pmU14 Girls C Vs Firebrands
 
 
 
 
 
2pmMen's B Vs LEOMINSTER
12:30pmU16 Boys A Vs PLYMOUTH MARJON (EH CHAMPIONSHIP)
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's E Vs BRISTOL UWE A
1pmLadies 1st XI Vs Oxford University
 
 
 
 
 
3:30pmMen's F Vs SWINDON B
2pmLadies Masters O30s/35s Vs Chippenham
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:30pmU18 Boys Vs Plymouth Marjons U18 Boys
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sponsors Area

© 2014 - 2019 Team Bath Buccaneers Hockey Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

#fastfearlessfun

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email ndk20@bath.ac.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Nick Kendall

Email: ndk20@bath.ac.uk